AppDB

Search | Home

Software Installation Status

Can I go here?

Software nameSoftware versionRequest dateDevelopment finish dateProduction finish date
4542.92013-06-282013-06-282013-07-01
Abruijn1.02016-12-162016-12-160000-00-00
Adapterremoval2.1.72017-06-052017-06-052017-06-12
AlleleSeq1.12014-01-172014-01-170000-00-00
ALLPATHS-LG524882016-06-082016-06-080000-00-00
AltAnalyze2.0.82014-08-042014-08-080000-00-00
AmpliconNoise1.272013-04-102013-04-122013-04-15
ANNOVAR2015mar222015-03-242015-03-242015-03-25
Anvio2.4.02017-07-282017-07-310000-00-00
APT1.18.02015-10-072015-10-072015-10-08
Aquas-pipeline2018-04-252018-04-260000-00-00
BamView1.0.122013-02-202013-02-200000-00-00
Battenberg3.3.02018-04-232018-04-240000-00-00
BatVI1.022017-10-102017-10-110000-00-00
BCFtools1.3.12017-06-232017-06-232017-06-30
BCL2FASTQ2.17.1.142013-11-152013-11-150000-00-00
BEAST2.4.72017-08-022017-08-032017-08-04
BEDOPS2.3.02014-01-082014-01-082014-01-08
BEDtools2.26.02017-01-052017-01-062017-01-12
BICseq2norm-0.2.4_seq-0.7.22016-08-022016-08-020000-00-00
Bismark0.14.52016-01-112016-01-112016-01-12
BLASR5.12017-01-272017-01-300000-00-00
Blast2.2.262013-03-272013-03-272013-03-27
Bottle0.11.62013-09-242013-09-250000-00-00
Bowtie1.1.02014-07-232014-07-232014-07-30
Bowtie22.2.62015-12-162015-12-162015-12-17
Breakdancer1.3.62016-05-092016-05-090000-00-00
Bridgerr2014-12-012015-08-142015-08-200000-00-00
bsExpress0.52016-03-072016-03-080000-00-00
BWA0.7.122017-06-232017-06-232017-06-30
Canu1.62017-08-212017-08-212017-08-21
CARNAC2018-01-262018-01-312018-02-01
Cdhit4.6.12015-11-232015-11-232015-11-24
CEAS1.0.22013-03-282013-04-032013-04-03
CellProfiler2.4.0rc12016-05-102016-05-100000-00-00
CellProfiler-Analyst1.12016-05-032016-05-100000-00-00
Cellranger2.1.12018-03-232018-03-232018-03-23
CHASM3.02016-04-112016-04-120000-00-00
Chiron0.12017-08-182017-08-180000-00-00
Churchill1.82015-02-092015-02-090000-00-00
CIRCOS0.642013-04-032013-04-032013-04-04
Clustalo1.2.42018-03-012018-03-012018-03-01
Clustalw2.12013-03-082013-03-080000-00-00
CNVnator0.3.32017-06-292017-06-292017-06-29
Cnvscan0.2.02016-11-232016-11-230000-00-00
CoNIFER0.2.22014-01-302014-01-300000-00-00
ConPADE1.0-42017-02-172017-02-170000-00-00
Consed29.02016-07-262016-07-260000-00-00
ContEst1.0.245302015-09-092015-09-090000-00-00
Control-freec8.72016-02-042016-02-040000-00-00
CPC0.9-r22013-03-282013-04-032013-04-04
Cufflinks2.2.12014-07-252014-07-252014-07-25
cutadapt1.152018-02-052018-02-060000-00-00
Cytoscape2.8.32013-03-282013-04-012013-04-01
deepTools1.5.32013-11-192013-11-200000-00-00
DeFuse0.6.12014-01-162014-01-160000-00-00
Delly0.7.32016-05-232016-05-232016-05-27
deML2018-04-052018-04-060000-00-00
Drseq1.1.32016-11-092016-11-090000-00-00
ea-utils1.1.2-5372013-11-252013-11-252013-11-26
Edena3.1310282014-04-242014-04-240000-00-00
Edirect1.902014-08-182014-08-180000-00-00
EMAN22.112015-07-222015-07-230000-00-00
EMBOSSEMBOSS-6.6.02016-11-172016-11-172016-11-25
Ericscript0.5.52017-01-042017-01-040000-00-00
eXpress1.5.12015-10-232015-10-230000-00-00
FALCON0.3.02016-10-182016-10-180000-00-00
FALCON_unzip0.1.02016-10-182016-10-180000-00-00
FastME2.1.5.22018-01-172018-01-172018-01-17
FastQC0.11.22014-07-242014-07-242014-07-28
Fastq_screen0.5.12015-07-312015-07-310000-00-00
FASTX-Toolkit0.0.13.22013-02-202013-02-252013-02-28
FLASH1.2.112016-01-202016-01-202016-01-22
Flexbar3.0.02017-03-312017-04-032017-04-03
Flicker3.02013-04-182013-04-182013-04-22
Fqgrep201103152015-08-282015-08-280000-00-00
Fusioncatcher0.99.7b2017-06-092017-06-090000-00-00
FusionInspector1.0.12017-05-052017-05-080000-00-00
FusionMap7.0.1.252014-02-042014-02-042014-02-24
GATK4.0.2.12018-03-192018-03-202018-03-20
GDC-client1.1.02016-10-272016-10-270000-00-00
GEMINI0.5.1b2013-08-192013-08-190000-00-00
geneTorrent3.8.62016-10-182016-10-190000-00-00
GenScanFeb, 20032013-09-112013-09-112013-09-13
Gfold1.1.02016-07-122016-07-122016-07-15
GMap2013-02-202014-02-272014-02-272014-02-28
Gossamer1.3.02017-01-092017-01-100000-00-00
Graphviz2.38.02017-06-232017-06-232017-06-30
Grocsvs0.2.62017-06-142017-06-150000-00-00
GSEA2.0.132013-08-282013-08-280000-00-00
Guide27.22017-11-272017-11-270000-00-00
hap.py0.3.102018-05-142018-05-140000-00-00
HG-CoLoR2018-02-212018-02-260000-00-00
HISAT2.0.3-beta2016-05-042016-05-042016-05-06
HOMER4.12013-02-202013-02-220000-00-00
HTQC0.11.12013-02-202013-02-210000-00-00
HTSeq0.9.12018-01-162018-01-162018-01-16
HUMAnN2 0.11.12018-04-112018-04-130000-00-00
Icages1.0.12016-12-072016-12-070000-00-00
IGV2.3.342014-07-312014-07-310000-00-00
IGVTools2.3.322014-07-312014-07-310000-00-00
Illuminate0.6.3.12015-11-172015-11-170000-00-00
inVUE2015-08-202015-08-260000-00-00
Isoseq-browser2017-10-032017-10-030000-00-00
JAFFA1.082017-01-042017-01-050000-00-00
jq1.32014-01-272014-01-270000-00-00
Jvarkit1.1332015-09-092015-09-110000-00-00
Kallisto0.42.42016-02-262016-02-262016-02-29
Kissplice2.2.12014-07-292014-07-292014-07-30
Lachesis2017012018-03-052018-03-060000-00-00
Lancet1.0.12017-10-272017-10-272017-10-27
liftOver1.02013-04-302013-05-012013-05-03
LINKS1.8.52018-01-042018-01-040000-00-00
Longranger2.2.02018-03-202018-03-200000-00-00
MACS22.0.102013-02-202013-02-200000-00-00
Maker2.31.82016-12-052016-12-050000-00-00
Manta1.2.12017-10-162017-10-160000-00-00
Mapsplice2.2.02016-05-042016-05-042016-05-06
MAQ0.7.12013-04-242013-04-242013-04-26
Mavis1.6.42018-02-122018-02-122018-02-12
MEGA7.02017-08-022017-08-032017-08-04
MendelScan1.2.12014-09-122014-09-120000-00-00
MERLIN1.1.22013-05-092013-05-092013-05-10
MetAMOS1.52018-04-112018-04-130000-00-00
MetaPhlAn22.7.62018-04-112018-04-120000-00-00
Metassembler1.52016-04-132016-04-130000-00-00
Methpipe3.4.22016-11-172016-11-170000-00-00
MHAP1.62015-08-242015-08-250000-00-00
Mira4.0.22018-03-282018-03-282018-03-29
miRDeep20.0.52013-07-302013-07-310000-00-00
mirTools21.02015-02-042015-02-060000-00-00
MISO0.5.32016-02-252016-02-250000-00-00
MitoSeek1.32017-03-162017-03-160000-00-00
Mono4.8.02017-02-172017-02-172017-02-24
Mothur1.30.12013-03-282013-04-032013-04-03
MultiQC1.32017-10-032017-10-032017-10-03
MUMmer3.232015-06-082015-06-080000-00-00
Muscle3.8.4252013-03-252013-03-252013-03-27
muTect1.1.42014-08-142014-08-140000-00-00
MutSig1.42014-09-122014-09-120000-00-00
Newick-utils1.62013-11-192013-11-192013-11-20
Nextflow0.22.3.40962016-11-012016-11-020000-00-00
NGSQCToolkit2.32013-02-222013-02-270000-00-00
NGSUtils0.5.0c-dev2013-02-222013-02-250000-00-00
Oncotator1.5.3.02015-05-152015-05-180000-00-00
Openbabel2.4.02017-12-072017-12-072017-12-07
OptiType1.3.12017-10-052017-10-060000-00-00
Pacbio_variant_caller2018-01-242018-01-240000-00-00
PANDAseq2.52013-11-252013-11-252013-11-26
PAUP4.0b102013-03-082013-03-080000-00-00
PCGR0.6.02018-04-302018-04-300000-00-00
Phenixdev-1458 (nightly built)2013-08-192013-08-210000-00-00
Phenolyzer1.0.52016-12-092016-12-090000-00-00
Phylip3.6962015-12-152015-12-152015-12-16
PhyloSift1.0.12018-04-112018-04-120000-00-00
PhyML3.12017-03-202017-03-202017-03-27
PICRUSt1.0.02016-03-242016-03-240000-00-00
Platypus0.8.12016-05-202016-05-200000-00-00
PLINK1.92018-03-282018-03-282018-03-29
Plinkseq0.092014-07-142014-07-142014-07-25
ploidyNGS3.1.22017-07-202017-07-200000-00-00
PolyPhen-22.2.22014-06-022014-06-020000-00-00
Polyphred6.182016-08-222016-08-222016-08-26
PRADA1.22014-04-082014-04-080000-00-00
Preseq1.0.22015-04-302015-04-300000-00-00
Primer32.3.52013-06-242013-06-242013-06-25
PRINSEQ0.20.32013-02-222013-02-262013-03-19
Provean1.1.52016-04-292016-04-292016-05-03
PSPP0.8.32014-05-142014-05-140000-00-00
PyLOH2015-12-312015-12-310000-00-00
QC31.202014-04-092014-04-100000-00-00
QIIME1.8.02014-01-142014-01-150000-00-00
Qualimap2.22016-02-172016-02-172016-02-18
QuEST2.42013-08-152013-08-152013-08-19
R3.4.02017-06-162017-06-160000-00-00
RAxML8.2.82016-06-142016-06-140000-00-00
Repeatmasker4.0.72017-04-032017-04-042017-04-18
Repeatmodeler1.0.82017-04-032017-04-040000-00-00
Rlwrap0.432017-01-092017-01-090000-00-00
rMATS3.0.92016-01-212016-01-210000-00-00
RSEM1.2.312016-09-022016-09-022016-09-15
RSeQC2.3.92014-03-312014-03-312014-04-16
RTG-Tools3.8.32017-09-062017-09-072017-09-08
S3cmd1.6.12017-02-012017-02-010000-00-00
Sailfish0.6.32014-07-162014-07-162014-07-28
SAINTexpress3.0.52013-08-142013-08-140000-00-00
Salmon0.7.22016-09-212016-09-212016-09-28
Sambamba0.5.82015-08-262015-08-260000-00-00
SAMtools1.3.12016-07-062016-07-062016-07-08
Scalpel0.2.12014-08-202014-08-200000-00-00
Scicast0.8.242017-02-222017-02-230000-00-00
Scrappie1.0.12017-08-232017-08-232017-08-23
Seqcluster1.2.4a2017-02-212017-02-210000-00-00
SeqFold1.02013-09-132013-09-162013-09-16
SeqMonk0.32.12016-01-082016-01-120000-00-00
Seqtk1.2-r95-dirty2016-09-192016-09-192016-09-20
Shimmer0.12013-05-132013-05-132013-05-20
ShortStack3.42016-09-082016-09-082016-09-15
Sicer1.12013-02-202013-02-200000-00-00
Snakemake3.13.32017-06-232017-06-232017-06-30
snpEff3.42013-12-062013-12-060000-00-00
SNPhylo201407012017-09-142017-09-150000-00-00
SOAPdenovo2.04-r2402016-06-032016-06-032016-06-08
SpeedSeq0.1.02016-02-292016-03-010000-00-00
Spider22.102015-07-222015-07-240000-00-00
Splign1.39.82015-11-032015-11-040000-00-00
SRA-Toolkit2.4.5-22015-04-132015-04-132015-04-15
STADEN2.0.0b92013-03-192013-03-202013-03-25
Stampy1.0.232014-01-032014-01-032014-01-06
STAR2.52016-04-212016-04-212016-04-22
STAR-Fusion1.1.02017-08-252017-08-250000-00-00
Strelka1.0.142015-09-082015-09-090000-00-00
Stringtie1.0.32015-05-152015-05-150000-00-00
Superlink1.72013-06-112013-06-112013-06-12
Supernova2.0.02018-01-182018-01-180000-00-00
SVScore0.52017-04-072017-04-070000-00-00
Swftools2013-04-09-10072013-06-202013-06-202013-06-21
T-COFFEE11.00.8cbe4862015-12-172015-12-170000-00-00
Tabix0.2.52017-05-232017-05-232017-05-30
Tardis0.32018-02-022018-02-022018-02-02
TMHMM2.0c2013-11-222013-11-222013-11-22
TopHat2.1.02015-07-152015-07-152015-07-16
TRF407b2013-04-052013-04-052013-04-05
Trimmomatic0.362016-08-012016-08-010000-00-00
Trinity2.0.62015-08-272015-08-270000-00-00
Useq8.9.22015-05-272015-05-270000-00-00
VarScan2.3.52013-07-252013-07-252013-07-29
VAT2.0.12013-12-112013-12-110000-00-00
vbSPT1.1.32016-08-042016-08-050000-00-00
Vcake2.02014-04-242014-04-240000-00-00
vcf-toolbox1.02015-09-092015-09-110000-00-00
vcftools0.1.132015-12-172015-12-172015-12-18
VDJtools1.0.72016-02-012016-02-010000-00-00
Velvet1.2.102014-04-242014-04-240000-00-00
VEP802015-06-112015-06-120000-00-00
VirusFinder2.02016-07-062016-07-080000-00-00
XHMM1.02013-08-082013-08-082013-08-08